Sunday, June 12, 2011

Goodies & Stuff

So....Had to explain to my boyfriend that I needed to update my wardrobe and start dressing my age. (25) So here are some photos.

 Purple Leopard Print..Kinda sheer
 Either knitdress or swimsuit overall
 Brand New...Only 3.99 I love preppy/punk pieces 
Tank Top. 
 So...One tshirt but who could pass this one up?
 Funky necklace..Think it's vintage..needs to be cleaned
 Vintage Coca Cola Glass.. Looked it up. Worth $11 and the candleholder I got at Savers too 

The HOLY GRAIL of Caboodles. Only 1.99. Still has one of the trays..In really nice shape. 

Also got about a dozen of Party lite Votive s for like $5

Shit I hate:
1. People who end their orders with "that'll be all" quit being so fucking rude.
2. My boyfriends cat pissing all over shit. She's lived past the normal age of a cat and isn't any pain so we can't just put her down cause he's had her for 16 years.
3. Never being able to catch up on laundry/anything. If everything can't be right then why bother?
Just saying Hello! Hope everyone has a happy Sunday! I will be up and working bright and early! Yippy. Xoxo


AmberFaith said...

Hahaha, I didn't know saying 'and that'll be all' after an order was rude. I say it when there's a pause that lasts over a few minutes. Whooops.

Newest follower from the Say Hi Sunday blog hop! Would love for you to stop by and follow back, whenever you get a chance. Have a great week! (:


Destiny said...

yeah laundry can suck my balls. In the past I'd just toss stuff because I didn't want to wash anything lol....quite costly ha

Post a Comment

This Girl Loves Comments